IDA Italy

ITALIAN BRANCH MANAGER
CRISTIAN ADAMO

IDA INFO

ITF/IDA BATTLES HISTORY

ITF 1997: 1st Tayone (Salerno), 2nd Double SS (Torino); giuria: The Beatjunkies (Babu, Rhettmatic, J-Rocc) e Shortkut

ITF 1998: 1st Tayone (Salerno), 2nd Jay Kay (Ticino), 3rd Color (Trieste);

ITF 1999: 1st Jay Kay (Ticino), 2nd Tayone (Salerno), 3rd Franky-B (Napoli); giuria: Q-Bert

ITF 2000: 1st Jay Kay (Ticino), 2nd Yaner (Milano), 3rd Color (Trieste); giuria: Excess, Noize, Pasha

ITF 2000: Team 1st Alien Army, 2nd Men In Skratch, 3rd Drizac (Driza & Zac One)

ITF EasternEmisphere 2000, Team Category: Alien Army 3rd place

ITF 2001: 1st Micrometz (Milano), 2nd Tommy Boy (Catania), 3rd Color (Trieste); giuria: Jay Kay, Fresh Confidence (Zak & Tayone)

ITF 2002: 1st Micrometz (Milano), 2nd Seby (Catania), 3rd Ronin (Varese); giuria: Radar

ITF 2003 : Eliminatorie del sud: 1st Gengis (Roma), 2nd Nellostyle (Catania), 3rd Bobo (Enna); giuria: Troubl, Jay Kay, Gimamen

ITF 2003 : Eliminatorie del centro-nord: 1st Craim (Firenze), 2nd Color (Trieste), 3rd Ronin (Varese); giuria: Troubl, Jay Kay, Gimamen

ITF 2003: Finale: 1st Micrometz (Milano), 2nd Craim (Firenze), 3rd Ronin (Varese); giuria: Craze & A-Trak

ITF Eastern Emisphere 2003, Team Category: Men In Skratch (Aladyn & Myke) 2nd place

ITF 2004 : 1st Craim (Firenze), 2nd Color (Trieste), 3rd Trick (Enna); giuria: The Gunkhole

ITF 2005: 1st Craim (Firenze), 2nd Color (Trieste), 3rd Mandrayq (Massa Carrara); giuria: Tigerstyle, Skizo, Type10, Tayone

ITF 2005: best scratch Mandrayq, best beatjuggling Color, Best Routine Craim, experimental category winner Shot.

ITF WORLD 2005 ADVANCEMENT, Craim vice-champion

ITF 2006: 1st Craim (Firenze), 2nd Mandrayq (Massa Carrara), 3rd Ego (Jesi); giuria: Skizo, Tayone, Type10, Stile

ITF 2006 :Show Category: 1st Doctrashz (Caltanissetta) 2nd Mebi (Milano), 3rd Kame (Ancona)

ITF 2007: 1st Craim (Firenze), 2nd Mandrayq (Massa Carrara), 3rd da verificare (tra Yodha e Stonic); giuria: Netik, Gruff e Tayone

ITF/IDA 2008: 1st Mandrayq (Massa Carrara), 2nd Sosa (Parigi/Milano), 3rd Yodha (Cagliari);

IDA WORLD 2008, TECHNICAL CATEGORY: Mandrayq 3rd place

IDA 2009: 1st Mandrayq (Massa Carrara), 2nd Sosa (Parigi/Milano), 3rd Yodha (Cagliari)

IDA SHOW CATEGORY 2009: 1st Scratchbusters (Drugo e Bioshi Kun), 2nd Simple But Funk (Fakser, Creeterio, Ego, Scam), 3rd Blatters (Detox, Spass, Kame)

IDA WORLD 2009, TECHNICAL CATEGORY: Mandrayq vice-champion

IDA WORLD 2009, SHOW CATEGORY: Scratchbusters champions

IDA 2010: Mandrayq  / Show Category: 1st Fab3r, 2nd Blatters (Detox & Spass), 3rd Simple But Funk (Fakser, Scam, Climaco)

IDA WORLD 2010, TECHNICAL CATEGORY: Mandrayq champion

IDA 2011 TECHNICAL CATEGORY: 1st Yodha (Cagliari), 2nd Vinnyl (Milano), 3rd Nexus

IDA 2011 SHOW CATEGORY: 1st Blatters, 2nd Hidden Trippers, 3rd Dee Powa

IDA 2011 THE SCRATCH: 1st T-Robb, 2nd Spada, 3rd 5L

IDA 2012 TECHNICAL CATEGORY: 1st Bicchio, 2nd Vinnyl, 3rd Mustash

IDA 2012 SHOW CATEGORY: 1st 2Fresh, 2nd Underneedle, 3rd Lucky Scratch

IDA 2012 THE SCRATCH: 1st Spada, 2nd Creolo, 3rd Breeda

IDA 2013 TECHNICAL CATEGORY: 1st Bicchio, 2nd Vinnyl, 3rd Nexus

IDA 2013 SHOW CATEGORY: Beat Addicted

IDA 2013 THE SCRATCH: 1st Spada, 2nd T-Robb, 3rd 5L

IDA 2014 TECHNICAL CATEGORY: 1st Bicchio, 2nd Vinnyl, 3rd P-Kut

IDA 2014 SHOW CATEGORY: Frankenstyle

IDA 2014 THE SCRATCH: 1st 5L, 2nd Dops, 3rd Creolo

IDA 2015 TECHNICAL CATEGORY: 1st Mate, 2nd Stonic, 3rd Nexus

IDA 2015 SHOW CATEGORY: 1st Nexus, 2nd S-One, 3rd DJ Deepowa

IDA 2015 THE SCRATCH: 1st DJ Spada, 2nd DJ Ghost, 3rd Dylan Drogs

IDA 2016 TECHNICAL CATEGORY: 1st DJ Ghost, 2nd Mate

IDA 2016 SHOW CATEGORY: 1st Nexus

IDA 2017 TECHNICAL CATEOGRY: 1st DJ Ghost, 2nd DJ Gabry, 3rd DJ Fase

IDA 2017 THE Scratch: 1st DJ Fakser, 2nd DJ Krevitz, 3rd Proto-Khay

IDA 2017 SHOW CATEGORY: 1st The Tailors (Cabras & Nexus)